OFFICERS / STAFF - IRON WORKERS UNION LOCAL 512

Region A- St. Paul, MN

Barry Davies
Business Manager -- Financial Secretary/Treasurer
851 Pierce Butler Route
St. Paul, MN 55104-1634
Office: 651-489-1488
Fax: 651-489-9530
Toll Free: 866-489-1488
Mike Walters
Bus. Agent --Region A
851 Pierce Butler Route
St. Paul, MN 55104-1634
Office: 651-489-1488
Fax: 651-489-9530
Toll Free: 866-489-1488
Nate O'Reilly
Bus. Agent -- Region A
851 Pierce Butler Route
St. Paul, MN 55104-1634
Office: 651-489-1488
Fax: 651-489-9530
Toll Free: 866-489-1488
Scott Johnson
Bus. Agent -- Region A
851 Pierce Butler Route
St. Paul, MN 55104-1634
Office: 651-489-1488
Fax: 651-489-9530
Toll Free: 866-489-1488
Mike Loftus
Market Recovery & Wage Compliance Rep.
851 Pierce Butler Route
St. Paul, MN 55104-1634
Office: 651-488-5506
Fax: 651-489-9530
Brinka Boese
Office Administration
851 Pierce Butler Route
St. Paul, MN 55104-1634
Office: 651-489-1488
Fax: 651-489-9530
Toll Free: 866-489-1488

Region B- Hermantown, MN

Darrell Godbout
Bus. Agent -- Region B
3752 Midway Road
Hermantown, MN 55810
Office: 218-724-5073
Fax: 218-724-1525
Norm Voorhees
Marketing Development/Organizer -- Region B
3752 Midway Road
Hermantown, MN 55810
Office: 218-724-5073
Fax: 218-724-1525
Natasha Godbout
Region B Office Administration
3752 Midway Road
Hermantown, MN 55810
Office: 218-724-5073
Fax: 218-724-1525

Region C- Mandan, ND

Marc Jurek
Region C Business Agent
2901 Twin City Dr, No. 104
Mandan, ND 58554
Phone: 701-663-4266
Fax: 701-663-4215
Cobey Klein
Region C Apprentice Coordinator/ Organizer
2901 Twin City Dr, No. 104
Mandan, ND 58554
Phone: 701-663-4266
Fax: 701-663-4215

Twin City Iron Workers Apprenticeship Joint Labor & Management Training

Larry Gilbertson
Training Director
835 Pierce Butler Route
St. Paul, MN 55104-1634
Office & Training Center: 651-489-3829    
Fax: 651-489-1440
Pete Teigland - Region A
Apprentice Coordinator
835 Pierce Butler Route
St. Paul, MN 55104-1634
Office and Training Center: 651-489-3829
Fax: 651-489-1440
Brian Nelson - Region B
Apprentice Coordinator
3752 Midway Road
Hermantown, MN 55810
Office & Training Center: 218-733-2680
Fax: 218-733-2682
Lori Hensel
Office Administration
835 Pierce Butler Route
St. Paul, MN 55104-1634
Office & Training Center:
651-489-3829
Fax: 651-489-1440
President
Joe Tomjonovich

Vice President
Norm Voorhees

Sergeant-At-Arms
Mike Yocum

Recording Secretary
Kevin Fredrickson

Executive Board
Tim Smythe, Ted DeSantell, Pat Olson, Keith Muslof, Allan Groth

Trustees
Dave Snyder, Mike Loftus, Eric Wickoren

Examining Committee
Jeff Manke, Sam Gavitt, (open) 

OUR LOCATIONS

Region A:

Main Hall
851 Pierce Butler Route
St. Paul, MN 55104-1634
Phone: 651-489-1488
MAP/DIRECTIONS

Training Center
Call Here for Applications
651-489-3829

Region B:

Hermantown Hall
3752 Midway Road
Hermantown, MN 55810
Phone: 218-724-5073
MAP/DIRECTIONS

Region C:

Mandan Hall
2901 Twin City Drive, Suite 104
Mandan, ND 58554
Phone: 701-663-4266
MAP/DIRECTIONS